Blog Archive

Thursday, June 30, 2011

julia roberts young pictures

images Julia Roberts, julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts is known for her
  • Julia Roberts is known for her

  • vvenkat007
    05-12 10:50 AM
    Thanks for the info. Its very useful.

    wallpaper Julia Roberts is known for her julia roberts young pictures. Actress Julia Roberts
  • Actress Julia Roberts

  • eager_immi
    07-18 04:05 PM
    No when ur PD is current; Yes it has effect when not current.It does not.

    julia roberts young pictures. pictures Julia Roberts, this
  • pictures Julia Roberts, this

  • hmehta
    06-07 06:03 PM
    Unfortunately, nobody can predict this.

    2011 Actress Julia Roberts julia roberts young pictures. he was julia roberts.
  • he was julia roberts.

  • idark
    06-24 07:05 AM
    It really doesnt fit in anywhere lol - But I can experiment a bit see what I can come up with. Can I resubmit my entry?


    julia roberts young pictures. young vhs julia roberts
  • young vhs julia roberts

  • Android
    03-03 02:01 PM

    I once fell out of status because I failed to maintained 12 units. I filed for reinstatement and it was approved after 2 miserable years. I had no idea why it took them that long but in those 2 years I felt my life was put on hold. Good news, yes they do approve if you file however you have to have a good reason in your letter to convince them to reinstate you. Goodluck

    julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts - Dying Young.
  • Julia Roberts - Dying Young.

  • immig4me
    06-30 11:07 AM
    I am on an H-1 and my wife has an H-4 visa.
    We filed our I-485 in July 2007 and will be current as of July 1st 2010 as per the June 2010 visa bulletin.
    We do not have an AP as we didn't renew it after the first one (from July 07) expired.
    We do have valid EAD�s (which we have not used until now)

    We have to travel urgently to India for some personal reasons in July 2010.
    What if we get our Green Card while we are gone? Can we still enter using our valid H-1/H-4 visas/status? If not, is it mandatory to have an AP to re-enter in this case?

    Thanks in advance.

    You will have to get your AP and enter the US using it. That would be best. Consult your lawyer too..


    julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts has bikini scare
  • Julia Roberts has bikini scare

  • crazyghoda
    02-13 03:08 PM
    I recently started work with a new employer using my EAD. I have a pending RFE on my 485 which I have to respond to in a couple of weeks. However, today I noticed that my 485 got a soft LUD of the day following the day I started with my new employer. My new employer uses eVerify but I didnt expect that it could be linked with a pending 485. Maybe I am wrong but I see no reason for the USCIS to touch my 485 until I have responded to the RFE.

    Has anyone else noticed something similar when you started with a new employer using eVerify?

    2010 pictures Julia Roberts, this julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts,
  • Julia Roberts,

  • vikki76
    04-04 02:58 AM
    Hello All,
    I created a Twitter handle for IV @ImigrationVoice to lock down on twitter handle. Hopefully, I can contact some core member, and they can own this account going forward.
    IV admins can then post relevant updates to twitter as well.


    julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts

  • Blog Feeds
    07-16 04:50 PM
    Immigration Law from Houston Immigration Lawyer - Annie Banerjee Has Just Posted the Following:

    There are only 65,000 visas given for regular H-1Bs and 20,000 for holders of US Master's Degree. As of July 09, only 24,800 regular petitions were filed and 10,600 US Master's petition were filed. The reason for this slow filing is two fold.

    Heading into a deeper recession, the economy is definitely a factor. Unlike what most people think, Companies would rather hire US workers, and not pay the $2320/- filing fees plus attorney's fees.

    However there are some professions which have a shortage in the US. That is true of computer professionals. But the computer professional market has been bruised by a poorly conceived and legally impermissible memo that CIS promulgated on January 08, 2010. The CIS is their infinite wisdom deemed that professionals need to be "controlled" directly by the petitioning company.

    The IT business typically have contracts that go through tiers--- from the petitioning company to the end user. The CIS thinks that this creates "job shop" a four letter word to them.

    The Jan 08 memo is startling in how unconstitutional it is---- how it totally disregards the rule of law. The class action lawsuit against it will hopefully see the end of the memo. Meanwhile software companies are outsourcing their business elsewhere.

    However if there is a contract using an intermediary, control can be shown if another employee of the same H-1B employer works for the end user and actually supervises the H-1B beneficiary.

    For instance if Company A, the H-1B employer has a contract with Company F and Company F has a contract with the end user, Company Bigshot. If Company A has employee X who works for Big Shot too, who supervises employee Y, who is the beneficiary, then control can be established under the January 08 memo. Of course all companies have to provide a ton of document to prove the case.

    For more information contact Houston Immigration Lawyer ( or Houston Immigration Attorney (, Annie Banerjee

    More... (

    hair he was julia roberts. julia roberts young pictures. starring Julia Roberts,
  • starring Julia Roberts,

  • draino
    04-15 11:42 AM
    It's not an engine, it's an S&S V-Twin power house. I didn't realize we were being judged on the complexity of font used.... I must have missed that part in the rules.

    Come on man, It's Friday! Lighten up.



    julia roberts young pictures. Home
  • Home

  • tonyHK12
    02-22 09:27 AM
    because the baby starts asking questions at 2 years and 3 months ??

    After Employment Green Card wait 5 years.

    After Family Green Card wait 3 years only


    Why Family Green Card less wait time?

    hot young vhs julia roberts julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts frolics in the
  • Julia Roberts frolics in the

  • nvsrkriss
    04-12 12:14 AM
    1)on Feb 19 th 2008 came to US with H1B Visa stamp of Comp A having
    validity till AUG 2010
    2)Transferred VISA to Comp B by applying with in 15-20 days after
    landing into USA and got approved till Feb 2011.
    3)after working for 10months in Comp B applied for transfer to Comp C
    4)after getting receipt started working with Comp C
    5)on Jan 21,2009 acc to USCIS site RFE was issued
    6)on Apr 10,2009 Visa denied. I am still waiting for the details of the RFE and denial from my attorney?

    Q1) Am I still legal to stay,if so till how many days or am I
    already out of status?
    q2)can I still rejoin the previous employee i.e.Comp B
    q3)can Comp C able to reapply for H1B if So after how much time can it
    reapply for me?

    Please help



    house Julia Roberts and Jon Bon Jovi julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts#39; niece
  • Julia Roberts#39; niece

  • WeShallOvercome
    08-22 04:43 PM
    It is a case to sign in native language...

    Well, if you forgot to fill the native language thing but signed the form, you don't have to worry about anything. Although the form is incomplete, the officer has no way of knowing for sure that your native alphabet is other than English... You may or may not get an RFE on this later...


    tattoo Julia Roberts - Dying Young. julia roberts young pictures. as the new Julia Roberts
  • as the new Julia Roberts

  • WhatWentWrong
    05-19 11:49 AM
    Thank you !


    pictures Julia Roberts has bikini scare julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts and Jon Bon Jovi
  • Julia Roberts and Jon Bon Jovi

  • sodh
    07-17 08:46 PM
    I called an IO today at Texas.
    Last week they told me that due to glitch they never printed my fp notice.
    The IO I talked to then, said that she was going to generate one and mailed to me.
    I talked to another lady today and she said that notice was mailed last Thursday! She told me my appointment is on July 26 at 9:00 am but I dont have the NOA yet.... I dont know what to do I dont want to miss my appointment

    The lady said she will sent another one today..... I hope I get it, please let me know if you guys have any advice
    If I'am not mistaken I feel even the Lawyer gets the fp notice check with your lawyer.

    dresses Julia Roberts frolics in the julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts - Dying Young.
  • Julia Roberts - Dying Young.

    12-15 07:31 AM
    You should be good if the University (UNVA?) is currently unaccredited and has a future chance of accreditation. USCIS might be more lenient for a SEVIS registered school and approved to operate in the state by the respective state education board. Consult an attorney for legal advise.


    makeup Julia Roberts julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts and Jon Bon Jovi
  • Julia Roberts and Jon Bon Jovi

  • stephsh
    01-18 04:13 AM
    Yes, I would really appreciate that!

    It doesnt necessarily need to be HTML. I just need to make sure German characters such as �, � and � are properly displayed in every browser.

    girlfriend as the new Julia Roberts julia roberts young pictures. with Julia Roberts and Tom
  • with Julia Roberts and Tom

  • ImmiUser
    11-30 05:17 PM

    I am a Doctor and working on EAD. I have a dependent EAD through my husband and PD is June 2002 EB3. As I am eligible to file under EB2, therfore just wanted to know if it is feasible to start my own GC processing under EB2 while working on EAD which was filed under EB3 category ? If its feasible to file another GC then would like to get further clarifications on below few points

    1) Would I be able to port my old priority dates (June-2002) or do I have to file altogether a new application ?

    2) Could there be any intruption to my current EAD or to my husband's EAD by filing a new GC application ?

    3) If I won't be able to port old EB3 priority dates, is it still adviseable to file new GC application under EB2 ?

    hairstyles Home julia roberts young pictures. Julia Roberts in March 2009 at
  • Julia Roberts in March 2009 at

  • indianabacklog
    03-22 11:22 PM
    Hello everybody ! I am 22 years old. My parents had applied for GC under the employment based category. I, unfortunately, aged out before my parents applied I-140 because of the stupid backlogs. So I aged out even before an I-140 was filed. I was reading the Child protection act info and could not understand if I will be "automatically classified to the appropriate category" for GC which is Family 2B and retain my "original PD." Does this apply to me as I had not even filed I-140 when I aged out ? My parent's PD is Oct 2000 so does this mean I am under Family 2B with Oct 2000 PD ?? Please help me out. I am sure many of you with sons/daughters that are in a similar situation. Thanks

    My son also aged out before my I140 was filed. I was told that he would not be able to keep the same priority date and it would be fixed by the date when I could apply for his family based application. So, if I were to file an I130 next week his priority date would be March 2008.

    In order for the priority date to be fixed at the point when labor certification was applied for the I140 would have to be submitted before his 21st birthday and be approved within a time period that could be deducted from his age at time of approval, making him under 21 at that time.

    The child status protection act is pretty useless to children in your position or my son's since the big delay occurred in the labor cert stage.

    If however, you can find a different interpretation of this situation feel free to send me a personal message and I will follow through as well.

    There are a number of members in IV whose children aged out so while this is not a prevalent subject matter it is one that affects more people than you might realize.

    07-30 01:42 PM
    thanks, tabeltpc.

    I think even the local govenment is under the H1b quota. Therefore, I had to apply for the H1B in the next year.
    The DOL online prevailing wage only shows that the salary for that position is for the county. The offer of the town govenment is $5000 lower than the prevailing wage of the county. And they can not increase the salary because the town is not near the rich area in the county. They told me the salary they offer is the highest for this position.


    Get the DOL report before u take up the job. DOL will give the estimation for salary....!!!Use it and ask u r company attorney to file for the H1b now its self mentioning the start date as future date (when u r opt expires). Since u work for local government ...governments jobs don't come under H1b u can apply NOW.
    if the DOL report comes out favorable...start the job and can look out for a better opportunity. Trust me u will find one when u have a back up job.
    Good luck

    09-01 05:56 PM
    Thanks a lot for giving a reply on time.

    I hope you realise this is a serious issue. You need to find out from your employer who filed your H1 whether he filed it as a "Change of Status" (COS) petition or "Visa to be issued abroad category".

    If it was a H1 COS petition, then you have been accruing unlawful H1 status since your H1 start date as your status automatically changed from H4 to H1 (assuming your approval came with an attached I-94). In this case, you need to get back to H4 status. You can do that by re-entering US on a valid H4 visa (preffered way) or by filing a new H1 to H4 COS petition.

    If your H1 petition was not filed under COS (filed under Visa to be issued abroad category), then you are still on H4 status (assuming you have been maintaining a valid H4) and there is nothing you need to do. If you want to convert to H1, then you need to go to a consulate mentioned on your H1 application, attend the H1 interview and re-enter US using H1 stamp.

    Hope this helps and you take the necessary action.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews