Blog Archive

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Miss You Husband

images I miss you. Miss You Husband. Our boys miss you when they
  • Our boys miss you when they

  • gccovet
    06-17 02:34 PM
    Employer A:
    -Currently on their H1 (6th year fag end) and with an ongoing 485 proces 180 days passed.
    -Employer A is threatening to withdraw the I 140 if I move out from their company.

    Employer B:
    -Fortune Client where am currently working as a contractor
    -B is filing my H1 and would be offering me to use H1 or AC 21 to port to their company.

    I am transferring to company B upon H1 extension approval and then later use AC 21 when ever required.

    However, before I use AC 21, if the I 140 is revoked, am I still eligible to use AC 21?

    Does revoking I 140 by the employer after I 140 approval has any effect if I dont use AC 21 prior to revoking?

    Past 180 days, I-140 revocation does not create any problems. Even if you get H1 transferred, you can still get EAD renewed. Make sure new job has job duties 'same/similar' (soc codes matches)

    wallpaper Our boys miss you when they Miss You Husband. miss u quotes for husband.
  • miss u quotes for husband.

  • guitarzen
    09-13 01:01 PM
    You're going to destroy us all! Giving people a program that makes web designing a lot easier is bad news for us web designers.

    The thing doesn't design the web page. It is only a visual representation or layout program to help the client get ideas for what they might like. Once they get still needs to be designed and the information added.

    Miss You Husband. missing you friend quotes. i
  • missing you friend quotes. i

  • chanduv23
    07-29 12:24 PM
    Humor is the best way we can take a break from this entire immigration stuff, rules, recession.


    A conversation between some journalists and Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf was leaked to media.

    Journalist A: Welcome, Prof. Meat-Loaf. I have heard a lot about you. Why are you working so aggressively against G-1b visas? You teach Computers, right? You also seem to have more publications on this topic than in CS.

    Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf: Let me tell the truth. Yes, these *outsider* kids are very smart, they do all cutting-edge research, that I cannot keep-up the pace with. They have hijacked all the research which I could have done. If we don't allow them to do research, then I will get a chance to do it in few years. Writing Unix/Linux tutorials is not going to help much. I need my job security. Hence I had to work for this job. It's secure and easy for me to keep doing it.

    Journalist B: Ok, we understand. This is similar to blaming others for your own problems. It is convenient and easy. But, why do you think that entire G-1b visa program is bad? If there are any bad apples, we identify and throw the bad apples and not the entire basket, right?

    Prof. Corn Meat-Loaf: I actually favor family immigration (look at my biography). I cannot oppose family program and I need something to oppose to keep my payroll running. G-1b is a favorite program to target as politically those guys cannot speak or do anything in return and that makes my point looks more sound and firm. My friend, Mr. Tom Jerry from GutterShield also favors the same program (look at his biography too) and shields my comments. Also, bringing in more unskilled labor helps me having same level of conversation with them instead of feeling left out.

    Journalist A: Gotcha! Why do prefer O11 visa over G-1b visa?

    Prof: Yes, O11 visa helps us bring best and brightest like models etc. They help this economy by luring us to consume expensive designs and to talk about them during lunch hour. As letter *O* looks like zero - I would like to return it back to ones who gave it to us.

    Journalist B: Have you ever thought of grooming more students from here under your able guidance. That's the real solution to this. May be we all should focus on STEM education for some time than speaking about idols and proms. May be a geek should deserve the same attention in school like a football player.
    Corporations in capitalistic society will use the same principle for everything - If you can't produce it (goods or services); buy it!

    Prof: Nope, firstly that's time-consuming and will need a lot of effort. I love short-cuts. Secondly, everywhere I see these outsider graduate students - why should I groom them?
    (Corn and Jerry suddenly start singing and dancing... their friend Piano and "Due Drops" join in)
    Corn and Jerry, yes papa,
    G1 visa, no papa,
    raising the bar, no papa,
    let's fool people, ha ha ha..

    Journalists A and B: Gotcha! Thanks for now!

    Prof: Nice meeting you, what's your name?

    Journalist A: Mr. We-wake from BusinessYear!

    Journalist B: Ms. Herbs from BusinessMonth!


    Thats creative :) Is this ur own ??

    2011 miss u quotes for husband. Miss You Husband. Posted on October 22, 2010. My
  • Posted on October 22, 2010. My

  • gunabcd
    07-16 02:30 PM
    PD: Oct 2003
    Cat : EB3
    140 : Approved June 2005
    485 : Applied April 2004 : Pending
    EAD : Approved June 2004
    AP : Approved June 2004
    FP 1 : June 2004
    FP 2 : March 2007

    How is it possible to file for 485 before you 140 was aproved? Are those dates in order?
    You don't need I140 approved to file I-485. My I-140 is still pending(filed in Apr 07) and i applied for I-485 on July 2nd.


    Miss You Husband. miss u quotes for husband.
  • miss u quotes for husband.

  • probe
    08-07 10:04 PM
    I had seen similar post by some one and poster says he was asked to work with receipt by customer service of USCIS.But it can't be validated and again your employer will ask for renewed EAD to be frank this is a quagmire of uncertainties .

    Miss You Husband. i love you quotes for husband.
  • i love you quotes for husband.

  • sunny1000
    05-15 01:55 PM
    Hi, Guys:

    My old H-1b will expire on June 30 2007. My employer has applied the new H-1b extension, but it is still pending. I am planning to go back to my country this summer and try to apply for H-1 visa in US embassy in early June. My question is whether I can apply for H-1 visa using the old one (expire on June 30) while the new one is pending. How long will be my H-1 visa valid (usually 3-month in my country)? Will I get 3-month or till the expirating date(June 30)? Can I come back to US? Many thanks.

    Since your current extn application is still pending, your new visa stamp would bear the june30 date, as far as I know. Talk to an attorney.


    Miss You Husband. Miss You - The Bishounen Drama
  • Miss You - The Bishounen Drama

  • kumarc123
    06-14 08:23 AM
    Hello My current Consultancy is not paying me well, they are holding $1000 from my monthly pay check. :( I have a long term contract with client where I am currently working. I am think of H1 Transfer to other consultancy.

    I want to know is this the right time to go for H1 Transfer? :confused: Are H1 Transfers getting rejected?

    What happens if my H1 transfer got rejected? My H1 with the existing will remain right? Will my current consultancy knows if my H1 Transfer is rejected?

    H1 Transfer rejecting = H1 Visa rejection? :confused:

    Please let me know.

    Thanks a lot.

    First of all it is illegal for them to haord any type of money.

    Secondly if you don't have a green card process through them, or you do and you have your second step cleared and it has been more tan 180 days. You can the find a different employer and transfer, if your present employer tries to act smart, tell him you will call the labor department and inform about illegal practices in the company. Or best say, you will call senator Dubin's office.

    Gone are the days when Desi employers can treat consultants like crap, they are jsut blood suckers.

    Good Luck

    2010 missing you friend quotes. i Miss You Husband. I miss you.
  • I miss you.

  • gceverywhere
    04-10 11:36 AM
    This may be something that's already been addressed somewhere so my apologies in advance if that's the case

    I'm getting ready to apply for my EAD extension. Should I be asking for/expecting one-year EAD or a Three-year EAD? Has the rule already been published by USCIS? Should my lawyer be doing something different from last time?

    Another question is: Are we also going to get a 3-year AP?


    Miss You Husband. missing you friend images.
  • missing you friend images.

  • shana04
    03-05 05:17 PM
    Can someone post a sample letter for removing lawyer from G28 and a notice to represent case himself/herself

    G28 self

    hair Posted on October 22, 2010. My Miss You Husband. Mrs. Layne, we will miss you!
  • Mrs. Layne, we will miss you!

  • kumar1
    02-06 03:04 PM
    Enjoy the post of manager and request your company to demote you to a developer once GC comes through.


    Miss You Husband. “Dad, I will miss you very
  • “Dad, I will miss you very

  • gc_kaavaali
    06-03 03:21 PM
    I did change of address online...I also provided receipt numbers of 485 and EAD (renewal)...I think i don't have to do for approved cases like (I-140, I-131 and previous I-765 )...Am i right? I also did for my wife..

    hot miss u quotes for husband. Miss You Husband. Me nd Our Baby Miss You a Lot
  • Me nd Our Baby Miss You a Lot

  • Sakthisagar
    10-26 03:11 PM
    In September 2001, I came here on visitor visa with my mother and resided here till today (I was 15). I went through 4 yrs of high school, got my GED followed by an associate degree from community college and now I'm an undergrad student pursuing my bachelor degree; will graduate in a year. Meanwhile, my mother became a U.S. citizen through marriage when I was a sophomore in college, simultaneously my I-130 was approved and now waiting for the visa availability; the priority date: Dec 08, 2006, F1.
    Problem is that I turned 21 on October 13, 2006 right passed the time criterion for the Child Status Protection Act which technically makes me "aged-out" by about 2 months (filing date being DEC06), so I think that I am not be qualified as an immediate relative.
    Currently, the visa availability date is at 15FEB06 which is getting close to DEC06.

    Few months ago, I received a letter from NVC requesting DS-3032 and I-864 forms which I've filled out and sent to them but I regarded the fact that I live in the United States on an overstayed visa!!! I should have sent them a notice to adjust my status instead of paying the $70 and $400 fees that I already paid, apparently. I am not leaving the country to interview overseas with the NVC because that would put me in a 10 year ban obviously, I also do not understand how I can adjust my status with the USCIS once the priority date becomes current when I do not have a status as of now! So, I might've done all these for nothing. I've talked to some lawyers on the phone but they have completely shut my hopes down (maybe because I haven't paid them?). I do not have the money to pay for an expensive lawyer because all my funds can barely afford my college.

    On top of everything, DREAM act just got rejected from the congress as I'm getting ready to graduate from college. I have no idea what to do.

    With my college degree and knowledge that I have acquired over the years, I believe that I am an inevitable asset to this country but I am deeply saddened by the fact that American Dream is not becoming a reality for me. I know I can do more for the world but I'm immobilized by the system which I don't see any loopholes to at this point. I understand the views of the Republicans but I really wish that they can give one more look at the DREAM act. We do not intentionally break the law. I would actually be a law-abiding and a model citizen if I ever become one.

    Anyhow, I lost all my hopes and dream in this country at this point in time, that I think the only/best way is to move back to where I am from immediately upon graduation.

    If there is any hope, your help/advice/inputs will be greatly appreciated!

    Hope is only with "Audacity of HOPE". We are all with you in this journey towards GC. Good luck to all.


    house i miss you mom quotes. i love Miss You Husband. i miss you best friend quotes
  • i miss you best friend quotes

  • chanduv23
    04-18 10:46 PM
    Nice talking to you, and thanks much for your guidance, help, and time Chandu. The short phone conversation with you was quite informative and helpful. Thanks to IV for your initiatives to help the members who are in trouble with immigration matters.


    My pleasure. MOTIC will resolve your issue. Your lawyer will manage it. Good luck.

    tattoo i love you quotes for husband. Miss You Husband. house miss you quotes
  • house miss you quotes

  • eb2waiter
    06-20 06:08 PM
    There are atleast 100 immigration doctor centers, and you will get an appointment in 1 week. Also they do package deals, so you can go brokeback (mountain) in 3 days.


    pictures Miss You - The Bishounen Drama Miss You Husband. Miss You Cards For Husband.
  • Miss You Cards For Husband.

  • cr52401
    09-07 03:42 PM


    EB-2 India
    Employment based petition
    PD: Feb 2003
    Labor approved (after a long wait at Backlog reduction Ctr)
    I-140 filed
    Waiting for PD to be current to be eligible to file I-485

    To avoid further delays and have the necessary paperwork on-hand ready to file I-485 petition when PD becomes current, I had the following questions for the folks on this forum who have filed I-485 or are knowledgeable about the paperwork requirements:

    1) Birth Certificate: I have my original birth certificate but it is not in English.
    a. I have a translated notarized version in English from India. Will this suffice?
    b. If not, can a birth certificate issued by the Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is this birth certificate required for spouse too if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    2) Police clearance: I know that one has to go thru the FBI name check for US clearance and this is done by processing center after filing of I-485 petition.
    a. Do I need to have a police clearance from India?
    b. If so, can a Police clearance certificate from Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is police clearance certificate required for spouse if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    3) Medical: I have the list of approved Doctor’s in my geographical area. However, I do not have my inoculation records. Hence, I believe the Doctor will administer the shots again.
    a. How long does the approved Dr. to finalize the tests and administer the shots? Is this a 1 day or week(s) process before the Dr. hands over the sealed medical forms back?
    b. How long is the medical test valid? (Is it valid for 1 month, 6 months etc)

    4) Additional documentation: Is there any other documentation, not stated above, that has a long lead time that I can start to accumulate now?

    Thanks in advance.

    Folks, any one can help? I have same question regarding to Police cert.

    dresses Me nd Our Baby Miss You a Lot Miss You Husband. I miss you dear blog of mine.
  • I miss you dear blog of mine.

  • gc_chahiye
    07-09 04:32 PM
    yea.. i did not read ur first post correctly..sorry

    well that note was a bit hidden. I have highlighted it almost Macaca-style now!


    makeup missing you friend images. Miss You Husband. i miss you mom quotes. i love
  • i miss you mom quotes. i love

  • yogirajd
    11-10 02:00 AM
    Have you done a fulltime MBA from India?

    girlfriend house miss you quotes Miss You Husband. Beach Buddies Love Miss You
  • Beach Buddies Love Miss You

  • Anders �stberg
    May 31st, 2004, 04:10 PM
    Hmm, I'm a Sci-Fi and Fantasy fan, but haven't read the Discworld books. Maybe I should give them a try... but isn't there something like a gazillion books in the series?

    hairstyles “Dad, I will miss you very Miss You Husband. My son, a husband in training.
  • My son, a husband in training.

  • InTheMoment
    08-17 10:19 AM
    That is unfortunate. I hope everything gets taken care for you and you get the receipts.

    When things are all set, why don't you send an official complaint to the USCIS about the doctor. I wonder how she became a "Civil Surgeon" if she doesn't know as simple a thing as sending a supplement form for vaccinations. It would be good to get such doctors weeded out of the USCIS system.

    I recd supplementary forms to I-693 for my wife and I from the Civil Surgeon earlier this week. Along with the supplementary forms I recd two envelopes (one addressed to me, and the other one to my wife) that had DO NOT OPEN written on them. I sent these to my lawyer's office.

    I called the doctor’s office and this is what I found out. Apparently, when the doctor had first given us the sealed envelopes (in June 2007) she didn’t know that the Supplementary form needs to go with the certification she provided us in the sealed envelopes. We sent the sealed envelopes with our Concurrent I-140 = 485 application recd at NSC on 7/2/07 (as per UPS). Now, some of her clients have recd letters from USCIS asking for the Supplementary form, so she has sent the same out to all of her clients regardless of them getting a letter from USCIS. I hope our application doesn’t get rejected due to this; no checks cashed as of today.

    My lawyer's response: No the application should not get rejected because of this...however we will submit the supp doc's report to the USCIS when we get the receipt notices.

    Anyone else in the same boat? Is this something to worry about? See signature for more info...

    07-16 10:58 PM
    Only I-485 is immigrant intent. LC/I-140 - are filed by the employer, it's not 'your' intent. Medical exams don't matter at all.

    05-13 08:42 PM
    3-4 months may be, but you can apply for AP and EAD.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews