Blog Archive

Saturday, July 2, 2011

Party Backgrounds For Invitations

images BACKGROUNDS army party Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Writing Graduation Invitations
  • Writing Graduation Invitations

  • gc_kaavaali
    08-24 10:32 PM
    Advance Parole is not a valid document to obtain Driving License...

    thanks for your quick reply.

    What about using AP for status check? Will they accept that?

    wallpaper Writing Graduation Invitations Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Music and Invitations
  • Music and Invitations

  • tabletpc
    05-27 05:13 PM
    1.Is it mandatory to have a pending 485 application in order to get H1b
    extended beyond 6 years using I-140 approval?

    2.Do I need to be with the employer who filed PERM in order to get the H1b
    extended beyond 6 years using I-140 or can a new employer file for my
    extension using the approved I-140( without having a pending 485
    application ) ?

    Greatly apprecite any response...


    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Music and Invitations
  • Music and Invitations

  • pappu
    03-10 03:11 PM
    You can always add corrections, You are the Admin!

    Do not waste your time on soft LUDs

    2011 Music and Invitations Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Adult Birthday Invitations
  • Adult Birthday Invitations

  • tabletpc
    12-01 11:35 AM
    Sorry to know u r situation. But remember not knowing rules is not an execuse with USCICS.

    1.Is it possible to do H1 transfer with one paystub if I somehow manage to get one from them(By lyin as in for bank loan)?

    When you apply for trasnfer you need 2-3 recent pay stubs. Pay stubs are asked to show you are indeed working and not out of status.

    2. Would I get any query on that? But one good explanation is I finished my MBs around the same time as I applied H1 and so I can explain it to USCIS but still I'm worried. Any body in smilar boat?

    Usually transfer is easy when compared to getting first time h1B. However considering you qualification its difficult to say. However you can still get sufficient documents and try for an transfer. If you get RFE , you can then decide weather to gohead with transfer or not.

    USCICS receive thoudands of application and i am sure they won't be willing to listen to your story.

    My 2 cents...its illigal not to give pay stubs to employee. learn the rules from DOL website and you threaten the employer. I am sure employer he will bend as he will have to close the consultant if you report to USCICS about the this.

    Good luck


    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. makeup Farewell+party+quotes
  • makeup Farewell+party+quotes

  • senk1s
    11-26 06:47 PM
    1) I got my EAD 3 months back. Also received my AP in Oct. Typically how long is the journey from EAD to actual GC?
    There is no correlation between the two. GC is based on your priority date and nationality

    2) When does the 180 day period for AC21 begin? The day I sent my 140/485 packet or the receipt date (behind the cashed check) of my 140/485 application?
    The sending date has no significance. It should be the receipt date (sometimes notice date is 'better')
    3) Now that I have my EAD, do I need to do anything at this point? I already have a SSN. Does the SSN change after getting EAD? Do I need to apply for I-9 or something?
    If you are working on H1, nothing

    4) Have people been successful with AC21? What if I want to move on to another role (different in responsibilities from my current role)? Can I still use AC21?
    You may read all about AC21 here

    PS: My company lawyers are very unfriendly and rude. So thanks for your help in advance.
    If they are being paid for the services, they better give the services - Complain to HR
    __________________________________________________ ________________
    EB3, TSC, PD - Dec 06, 1st FP done, Filed 140 & 485 during the July rush

    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. makeup Free Printable Photo Free Backgrounds For Invitations.
  • makeup Free Printable Photo Free Backgrounds For Invitations.

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    06-03 09:10 PM
    should I get a white cat or black cat
    I want to avoid me being racist on cats.

    No wait, it can be better..
    My friend wants to buy a cat which one should he get black or white.

    Get a zebra.

    No wait. Tell your friend to get a Zebra.


    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. in the ackground. winnie
  • in the ackground. winnie

  • GCSeeker2006
    05-28 03:37 PM
    It's only you who will receive the card, not lawyer.

    2010 Music and Invitations Party Backgrounds For Invitations. BACKGROUNDS army party
  • BACKGROUNDS army party

  • r_mistry
    07-23 09:29 AM
    Hello Everybody,

    This is my story,

    1 - Came to US on B2 (visit visa) in October, 1999. My legal stay way valid till April, 2000
    2- Found an employer and in March, 2000 filed for H1B/extension of stay. Lawyer at the time told me that since we filed H1 i don't need to file any other extension of stay
    3- August, 2000 received approval notice of my H1 but approval notice mentioned start date of October, 2000 rather than March, 2000 as requested in the petition and approval notice did not have the I-94 card attached with it meaning they did not change my status. Appealed the decision and got some feedback from USCIS that they will look into this. Started working for the company in October, 2000. In January, 2001 Company received another notification from USCIS but I was never provided the copy so not sure what was the decision and was told all is fine but never provided the final approval notice. When i checked case status back in January 2001 it said case approved and approval notice sent. However when I check online case status now I see following,

    Current Status: Cable sent to American Consulate or port of entry notifying them of approval.
    On September 7, 2001, the appropriate American Consulate or port of entry was notified of the approval of this case. Please contact them directly if you need more information.

    4 - In 2002 transferred my H1 to new company and got the approval with new I-94 card without any issues.

    5- In 2004 transferred my H1 to another company without any issues and I�m with that company since then. They filed my labor, I-140 which has been approved and now ready to file I-485. Lawyer of this company wants to attach the approval notice of my first H1 from 2000 with I-94 card attached to it showing proof of my change of status which i don't have. I have approval notice without I-94 card from 2000.

    6- I also left the country in 2006 and went to Canada for two weeks and then came back in the same month without any issues.

    Current lawyer is fling I-485 without my first approval notice from 2000. Do you think this would cause issues or generate RFE for I-485? I heard that once you leave the country and re-enter legally all previous status issues if any are put to rest, I left the country in July 2006 and re-enter in the same month?

    Please provide your input on my case...many thanks!!!


    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. ackground invitations
  • ackground invitations

  • ticktoe
    07-12 07:11 PM
    -Min 5 years of Functional and Technical experience.
    -Exp with Microsoft .Net OR JAVA Technology
    -Bachelors or Masters Degree is preffered.

    The above ad sent out by my company is very confusing to me. Please some one help me understand the ad.

    I have MS + 2.3 yrs of experience. 2.3 yrs is gained as Programmer analyst/software developer

    your ideas are helpful

    hair Adult Birthday Invitations Party Backgrounds For Invitations. ackground, ackgrounds,
  • ackground, ackgrounds,

  • sparklinks
    02-05 10:55 AM
    My friends mom had a issues, She was here 6 months and came back after 6 months . POE officer took her for inspection and called my friend and asked lot of question , gave the warning saying 'Visiting visa is for just visting not to stay in US'....

    It's all depends on the officer & POE


    Party Backgrounds For Invitations. tHe QUeeNs TeA PaRTy WHiMSiCaL
  • tHe QUeeNs TeA PaRTy WHiMSiCaL

  • raj3078
    05-09 01:18 PM
    And we might be in the final edited version (very good chance) for a few minutes
    Great news

    hot makeup Farewell+party+quotes Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Friends Party Backgrounds
  • Friends Party Backgrounds

  • meimmi
    03-30 09:02 PM
    You must have filed 2 G28s ( 1for you and 1 for spouse) with the 485. With that logic, when you change attorney, separate G28s are needed to be filed for you and spouse.


    house Birthday Comment Codes 50th Party Backgrounds For Invitations. party invitations lumbar
  • party invitations lumbar

    06-13 06:39 PM
    SBMallik thanks for the reply, as per your link it says,

    Yes. Effective March 2, 2009, USCIS will accept premium processing service requests for the Form I-140 Petition category types listed above that are, filed for alien beneficiaries who, as of the date of filing the Form I-907 premium processing request:

    Have reached the 6th year statutory limitation of their H-1B stay, or will reach the end of their 6th year of H-1B stay within 60 days of filing;

    -- I am in 6th year of stay and 4th year of my H1B stay. Do i fall in to the above category as my H1B expires on Sep 30 2009.

    Pls. advice


    tattoo makeup Free Printable Photo Free Backgrounds For Invitations. Party Backgrounds For Invitations. The simple blue ackgrounds
  • The simple blue ackgrounds

  • sri1973
    11-04 05:54 PM
    RD- 08/14/06
    ND - 10/06/07
    FP- 11/07/07

    These are both for my wife and me. Still waiting for EAD!!! :< Nebraska is the lowest of all. why??? I don't know. Keep us posted.
    Anybody out there with EAD's from Nebraska??
    Thanks for your time.


    pictures in the ackground. winnie Party Backgrounds For Invitations. ackgrounds for invitations
  • ackgrounds for invitations

  • 485Mbe4001
    03-04 12:46 AM
    Lets email and decide if we can meet someplace, hopefully we can jumpstart the chapter again.

    Socal members,

    Can we do that on some weekend..

    dresses Friends Party Backgrounds Party Backgrounds For Invitations. ackgrounds for invitations
  • ackgrounds for invitations

  • andy_traps
    04-11 06:49 PM
    18000 change as of yesterday (April 10).



    makeup ackground invitations Party Backgrounds For Invitations. Birthday Comment Codes 50th
  • Birthday Comment Codes 50th

  • gc2
    01-11 07:53 AM
    I was in similar situation sometime back. It seems that CP is tied to I-140 (not 485) thus primary applicant is only eligible for CP. Check out visa bulletin date progression for family class - these are catching up with EB2 dates. I would imagine when you get your GC, you could apply for dependents in family class and expect to have the same cleared in a year or so. Again this is purely speculative.

    girlfriend The simple blue ackgrounds Party Backgrounds For Invitations. “Floral Backgrounds and
  • “Floral Backgrounds and

  • gc_kaavaali
    05-06 01:54 PM
    Is 'Computer Software Engineer' (SOC code is '15-1032') and 'Lead Software Development Engineer' same? My Labor has 'Computer Software Engineer' as position. New company is offering me ''Lead Software Development Engineer' it okay to take new offer?

    hairstyles tHe QUeeNs TeA PaRTy WHiMSiCaL Party Backgrounds For Invitations. medical powerpoint ackgrounds
  • medical powerpoint ackgrounds

  • a_yaja
    11-21 02:10 PM
    Hello, I have a question I hope someone is able to answer :)

    Suppose my priority dates gets current for a certain month and therefore I apply for adjustment of status (I-485) and a EAD card for my wife (I-765). If the next visa bulletin retrogresses my priority date and it is no longer current, does that also freeze the I-765 processing, or would my wife get the EAD even if my priority date is no longer current?


    If you do not file for EAD along with the I-485 application, you can apply for EAD at any time after filing the I-485. I filed my I-485 during the July 2007 rush but did not file for EAD at that time as my H1 was valid till June 2008. I applied for my EAD only in March 2008 - when my dates were not current - and I got my EAD after 50 days.

    05-03 04:18 PM

    Thank you for the advise.

    My wife has already gone to the consulate and got her stamping. So she is out of the loop, its only me who needs the stamp.

    To put my question in a different way:

    Will the consulate cancel/stops/statusquo my wifes H4 visa as the H1B is in "Admin Processing"?

    Thanks again.
    They will not do it because your visa will be under admin processing and not denied or rejected.

    Blog Feeds
    03-29 07:50 AM
    Released: March 17, 2011

    WASHINGTON�In light of the recent earthquakes and tsunami in Japan, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) reminds Japanese nationals of certain U.S. immigration benefits available upon request.

    USCIS understands that a natural disaster can affect an individual�s ability to establish or maintain lawful immigration status. Temporary relief measures available to eligible nationals of Japan may include:

    The grant of an application for change or extension of nonimmigrant status for an individual currently in the United States, even when the request is filed after the authorized period of admission has expired;
    Re-parole of individuals granted parole by USCIS;
    Extension of certain grants of advance parole, and expedited processing of advance parole requests;
    Expedited adjudication and approval, where possible, of requests for off-campus employment authorization for F-1 students experiencing severe economic hardship;
    Expedited processing of immigrant petitions for immediate relatives of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents (LPRs);
    Expedited employment authorization where appropriate; and
    Assistance to LPRs stranded overseas without immigration documents such as Green Cards. USCIS and the Department of State will coordinate on these matters when the LPR is stranded in a place that has no local USCIS office.
    Visitors traveling under the Visa Waiver Program may visit a USCIS local office ( D&vgnextchannel=e39c0b89284a3210VgnVCM100000b92ca60a RCRD) for assistance. Japanese nationals who are at a U.S. airport may contact the U.S. Customs and Border Protection office there.
    For more information on USCIS humanitarian programs, visit ( or call the National Customer Service Center at 1-800-375-5283.

    Last updated:03/17/2011

    More... (

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Total Pageviews